Thermostats, Regulators & Switches

Refine your search

You can refine your search further by entering make and model number if you are looking for parts. If you are looking for tutorials please use appliance type only. If you need help please use FAQs or ask a question in contact us page (make sure you have full model number)

Having trouble with layered Navigation? Watch Video

How do I find my model number?

How do I find my model number? Click Here
View as Grid List

12 Items

per page
Set Descending Direction
  1. Thermal Cut Out (Top Oven)

    Genuine replacement top oven thermal cut out to fit Brandt, De Dietrich, Proline, White Westinghouse & Homark models of Cooker, Oven & Built In Ovens.
    THIS IS A GENUINE PRODUCT
    Manufacturer's Code - 76X3744
    Other Product Codes - 2557362

    £26.90
    Out of stock
  2. 150˚C Oven Safety Thermostat
    150˚C Oven Safety Thermostat
    Also Known As: Stat, Stat, Cut out, Toc Cut off
    Genuine replacement 150˚C safety thermostat to fit Delonghi, Elba, Lectron, Tecnolec, Prestige, CDA, Caple & Kenwood built in oven and cooker models
    THIS IS A GENUINE PRODUCT
    Manufacturer's Code - 066073
    £17.90
    Out of stock
  3. Oven Safety Thermostat
    Genuine replacement safety thermostat for your Gorenje oven.
    THIS IS A GENUINE GORENJE PRODUCT
    £22.82
    Out of stock
  4. Cooker & Oven Cut-Off Thermostat

    Genuine replacement cut out thermostat that fits various Delonghi, Caple, Kenwood, CDA, Prestige & Elba models of cooker & oven.
    THIS IS A GENUINE PRODUCT.
    Manufacturer's Code - 066123

    £18.80
    Out of stock
  5. Cooker & Oven Thermal Cut Out

    Genuine replacement thermal cut that fits various Electrolux, AEG, Zanussi, Tricity Bendix, Firenzi, Fagor & John Lewis models of cooker, oven & built in ovens.
    THIS IS A GENUINE PRODUCT.
    Manufacturer's Code - 3115190054
    Other Product Codes - 3117523054, 3110226028

    £26.80
    Out of stock
  6. Cooker Safety Cut - Off Valve
    Genuine replacement safety cut - off valve for your Cannon appliance.
    THIS IS A GENUINE CANNON PRODUCT.
    £72.04
    Out of stock
  7. Oven Thermal Cutout
    Thermal cutout to fit a wide range of ovens made by Electrolux and sold under many brands including AEG, Fagor, Firenzi, Electrolux, Tricity Bendix, John Lewis and Zanussi You will often find this thermal cutout thermostat mounted behind the lamp or light holder in the oven an it is used in double ovens as well as single built in ovens.
    180˚C
    £18.14
    Out of stock
  8. Oven Thermal Cut-Out
    Genuine built in oven and cooker thermostats cut-out fits models from AEG, Fagor, Firenzi, Electrolux, Tricity Bendix, Zanussi and John Lewis
    £19.75
    Out of stock
  9. Oven & Cooker Thermal Cut Out
    Oven safety thermostat or thermal cut out to fit Rosieres cooker and oven models
    £17.55
    Out of stock
  10. Oven Thermal Cut Out
    Genuine thermal cut out thermostat used on the range cooker models as shown or as advised as may fit others
    £8.76
    Out of stock
  11. Oven & Cooker Thermal Fuse
    152˚C thermal fuse used on the built in oven and cooker models as shown or as directed
    £35.16
    Out of stock
  12. Electrolux Group Thermostat TOC 3570767032

    Genuine TOC for Cookers from AEG, Arthur Martin, Electrolux, Faure, Moffat, Privileg, Rex, Tricity Bendix, Zanker, and Zanussi.

    This is a special order item. Usually ships within 5-7 working days.
    £12.95
    Out of stock
View as Grid List

12 Items

per page
Set Descending Direction

Search results for ''

Item(s)